Study in USA

WHY STUDY IN USA?
Maybe you want the very best education available. Maybe you want to put your career on the fast track by perfecting your English and working with top professionals in your field. Whatever your reasons, one thing is clear – your next step is to go to the U.S.A., which will help you achieve your goals and have fun!

For any international student, the U.S.A. has a lot to offer: the most prestigious, top ranked education anywhere in the world, eclectic cities and beautiful natural parks, artistic, cultural, political and athletic events, and a very multicultural population.

Study in the U.S.A. can help you to embark on this exciting academic voyage, and to make the next decision—where to study.

AMERICAN EDUCATION SYSTEM
Do you find the American education system to be confusing and different from the education system in your own country? Do you want to attend a university in the USA? A USA high school?A USA graduate school? The American education system offers international students the most diverse set of education options in the world. In fact, an international student who elects to take advantage of the American education system can pursue anything from nuclear science to film and dance. American education possibilities are almost endless!

“The American education system offers students the widest study options in the world! “

VISA

THERE ARE MAINLY TWO TYPES OF STUDENT VISAS:

F-1 (Student Visa)
The F-1 visa is for full-time students enrolled in an academic or language program. F-1 students may stay in the US for the full length of their academic program plus 60 days. F-1 students must maintain a full-time course load and complete their studies by the expiration date listed on the I-20 form.

J-1 (Exchange Visitor Visa)
The J-1 visa is issued for students needing practical training that is not available in their home country to complete their academic program. The training must be directly related to the academic program. The J-1 visa obligates the student to return to their home country for a minimum of two years after the end of their studies in the US before being eligible to apply for an immigrant (permanent residence) visa.

The rules and regulations governing the entrance of all international students into the United States are complicated and should be properly looked into before applying for a visa.